0

Bombay Celosia

$80.00$310.00

Round stems, flat, colorful combs, uniform growth, and extended vase life across a wide color range make Bombay one of the saleable celosias in the cut flower industry.

Vase life of Celosia Bombay is approximately two weeks.

Scientific Name: Celosia cristata.
Common Name: Cockscomb.
Blooming Season: Spring, Summer.

Small – 10x Stems
Medium – 20x Stems
Large – 30x Stems

Clear

Additional information

Size

Chisai, Daen, Large, Medium, Naka, Small

Colour

Burgundy, Green, Orange, Pink

Wrapping

Paper, Vase